Newest Nikon Cafe Member

Joined
Nov 12, 2005
Messages
4,371
Location
Norman, OK currently; from York, PA
Please join me in welcoming the newest Nikon Cafe member. Her name is Aleah Grace Miller born 6 June 2013. Here are the particulars: 7lbs 7oz, 19 in long. 10 longish fingers, 10 stubby toes w/ chubby cheeks. Photos to follow shortly, Mama and baby are sleeping and bonding.

God Bless,
David
 
Joined
May 6, 2005
Messages
5,482
Location
NY
Hey, that's wonderful David.
I'm sure she'll be outshooting me in no time. :smile:
 
Joined
Jul 15, 2010
Messages
1,490
Location
atlanta
congrats! have a little one on the way myself and i'm very excited. Looking forward to seeing pictures of yours!
 

McQ

Just your average, everyday moderator.
Moderator
Joined
Feb 8, 2007
Messages
8,759
Location
Lancaster County, Pennsylvania
Real Name
Glenn
Congratulations, David! Wonderful news and my best wishes to all of you.

Looking forward to the pictures.
 

LyndeeLoo

Administrator
Administrator
Joined
May 19, 2008
Messages
28,833
Location
St. Louis, Missouri
YAHOOOO!!!!! :biggrin: Wonderful news, David - congratulations to you and your wife!!!

Now.
Where are the photos????? [IMGn]http://i215.photobucket.com/albums/cc58/excuuzeme/Just%20for%20Fun/tappingfoot.gif[/IMGn]
 
Links on this page may be to our affiliates. Sales through affiliate links may benefit this site.
Nikon Cafe is a fan site and not associated with Nikon Corporation.
Forum post reactions by Twemoji: https://github.com/twitter/twemoji
Copyright © 2005-2019 Amin Forums, LLC
Top Bottom